Skip to content

South East Wales

South East Wales

All responses made in relation to South East Wales are displayed at the foot of this page.

You can filter these responses further by using the 'Constituency' drop-down box below. This allows you to view responses made about particular proposed new constituencies, those that cover a number of constituencies in an area (i.e. Whole Cardiff, General North Wales), or by specific other areas where there was a significant response (i.e. Cynon Valley, Montgomeryshire).

You can also search for specific key words, note however that the key word search will not search all text within the responses but only the name of the respondent or the subject of the response.

Search





Consultation responses

0012 - James Dyer

Subject: Newport 

0013 - Graham Davies

Subject: South East Wales 

0019 - Helen Price

Subject: Newport West and Sirhowy Valley 

0020 - Stuart Edwards

Subject: Caerphilly and Cardiff North 

0030 - Ms Veronica Mary Jones

Subject: Sirhowy 

0039 - Anonymous

Subject: Rhondda 

0048 - Mr Martin Rees

Subject: Caerphilly and Cardiff North 

0052 - Mr Alan Davies

Subject: Caerphilly and Cardiff North 

0054 - Mr Michael Murphy

Subject: South East Wales 

0055 - Mr Paul Murphy MP

Subject: Torfaen 

0066 - Mr Huw Thomas

Subject: Caerphilly and Cardiff North 

0072 - Jill Bonetto

Subject: Cardiff 

0073 - The Monmouthshire Association

Subject: South East Wales 

0074 - John Britton

Subject: Caerphilly and Cardiff North 

0087 - Lynne Neagle AM

Subject: Torfaen 

0100 - Wayne David MP

Subject: Newport West and Sirhowy Valley 

0114 - Cllr Angela C Jones

Subject: Torfaen 

0120 - P H G Holbrook

Subject: Caerphilly and Cardiff North 

0125 - Mrs Heather Sweeney

Subject: Caerphilly and Cardiff North 

0126 - Mr Robert Stroud

Subject: Caerphilly and Cardiff North 

0127 - Mrs Jean Davies

Subject: Caerphilly and Cardiff North 

0128 - Mr P & Mrs J Wilson

Subject: Caerphilly and Cardiff North 

0129 - Mr Roger Inglis

Subject: Caerphilly and Cardiff North 

0138 - Mr Nigel Price

Subject: Caerphilly and Cardiff North 

0140 - Mr Clive Bett

Subject: Caerphilly and Cardiff North 

0151 - Mr Charles Woodings

Subject: Caerphilly and Cardiff North 

0162 - Alex Bird

Subject: Caerphilly and Cardiff North 

0164 - Jane Solman

Subject: Caerphilly and Cardiff North 

0173 - M M Grainger

Subject: Caerphilly and Cardiff North 

0181 - Mr Edwin Mountjoy

Subject: Caerphilly and Cardiff North 

0188 - Mrs Patricia Evans

Subject: Caerphilly and Cardiff North 

0202 - Paul Huntley

Subject: Torfaen 

0207 - Stuart & Gaynor Preece

Subject: Caerphilly and Cardiff North 

0208 - Mr & Mrs Blake

Subject: Caerphilly and Cardiff North 

0233 - Ms Elena Evans

Subject: South East Wales 

0239 - Mrs Carol Piper

Subject: Caerphilly and Cardiff North 

0240 - Cllr David Walker

Subject: Caerphilly and Cardiff North 

0326 - Gregory Pace

Subject: Caerphilly and Cardiff North 

0327 - Gregory Pace

Subject: Caerphilly and Cardiff North 

0352 - Mr Anthony Figgins

Subject: Caerphilly and Cardiff North 

0356 - Jonathan Evans MP

Subject: Caerphilly and Cardiff North 

0360 - Miss A J Y Pace

Subject: Caerphilly and Cardiff North 

0368 - Mr Andrew Elias

Subject: Caerphilly and Cardiff North 

0385 - Kevin Brennan MP

Subject: Cardiff 

0390 - Mr Robert Lawrence

Subject: Caerphilly and Cardiff North 

0391 - J E Robins

Subject: Caerphilly and Cardiff North 

0408 - Cllr Lyn Hudson

Subject: Caerphilly and Cardiff North 

0414 - Mrs Vivienne Ward

Subject: Caerphilly and Cardiff North 

0438 - William Graham JP AM

Subject: South East Wales 

0439 - Anonymous

Subject: South East Wales 

0445 - Cllr Mike Jones-Pritchard RIBA

Subject: Caerphilly and Cardiff North 

0450 - Eluned Parrott AM

Subject: Cardiff 

0455 - Mr Tom Williams

Subject: Islwyn and Caerphilly 

0456 - Mr Gareth Cook

Subject: Caerphilly and Cardiff North 

0458 - Cllr Elgan Morgan

Subject: Cardiff Central and Penarth 

0460 - Cllr Jon Aylwin

Subject: Cardiff Central and Penarth 

0461 - Mr Neil Boardman

Subject: Newport West and Sirhowy Valley 

0467 - Cllr Simon Pickard

Subject: Cardiff Central and Penarth 

0470 - Cllr John Dixon

Subject: Cardiff Central and Penarth 

0476 - Cllr Kate Lloyd

Subject: Cardiff 

0481 - Cllr Dr Ed Bridges

Subject: Cardiff Central and Penarth 

0484 - Ms Gillian Lawson, Lisvane Community Council

Subject: Caerphilly and Cardiff North 

0485 - Jenny Rathbone AM

Subject: Cardiff Central and Penarth 

0500 - Daniel Mason

Subject: South East Wales 

0505 - Cllr Alan D Mazey

Subject: Newport 

0512 - Jenny Willott MP

Subject: Cardiff Central and Penarth 

0519 - Ms Karyl May

Subject: South East Wales 

0521 - Cllr Judith Woodman

Subject: Cardiff Central and Penarth 

0002 - Clive Stanley-Williams

Subject: Cynon Valley 

0021 - David Lewis

Subject: Cynon Valley 

0024 - Jack Lewis

Subject: Cynon Valley 

0025 - James Warner

Subject: Cynon Valley 

0026 - Dai Llewellyn

Subject: Cynon Valley 

0027 - Morgan Scudder

Subject: Cynon Valley 

0028 - Gareth Lewis

Subject: Heads of the Valleys 

0029 - Ireen Williams

Subject: Cynon Valley 

0031 - Ireen and Alan Williams

Subject: Cynon Valley 

0032 - Dr Mary Hopkins

Subject: Cynon Valley 

0033 - Mr Jeff Owen

Subject: The Vale of Glamorgan 

0034 - Mr and Mrs B Evans

Subject: Cynon Valley 

0036 - Mrs Lesley Richards

Subject: Cynon Valley 

0037 - Hamish Cormie

Subject: Blaenau Gwent 

0041 - Mr Tim Price

Subject: Cynon Valley 

0042 - Mr David T C Davies MP

Subject: Monmouthshire 

0057 - Mr Philip Rees

Subject: Cynon Valley 

0061 - Mr C W Davies

Subject: Cynon Valley 

0088 - Chris Titchener

Subject: Monmouthshire 

0089 - Clive Stanley-Williams

Subject: Cynon Valley 

0091 - J W Morgan

Subject: Monmouthshire 

0101 - Mrs C Rees

Subject: Cynon Valley 

0103 - Cllr Andrew Morgan

Subject: Cynon Valley 

0113 - Mrs S Watkins

Subject: Cynon Valley 

0115 - Sally Williams

Subject: Cynon Valley 

0116 - Mr & Mrs Fairweather

Subject: The Vale of Glamorgan 

0121 - J L Jenkins

Subject: Cynon Valley 

0124 - Nick Smith MP

Subject: Blaenau Gwent 

0142 - Mr R Adams

Subject: Cynon Valley 

0143 - Mrs C Adams

Subject: Cynon Valley 

0154 - Mr & Mrs B Chick

Subject: Cynon Valley 

0156 - Cllr Sarah Sharpe

Subject: The Vale of Glamorgan 

0159 - Steven Sandrey

Subject: Cynon Valley 

0161 - Mr Derek Gough

Subject: Cynon Valley 

0179 - Mr D E James

Subject: Heads of the Valleys 

0180 - Lord Aberdare

Subject: Cynon Valley 

0182 - Mr D R Mason

Subject: The Vale of Glamorgan 

0191 - Mrs Judith Rist

Subject: Cynon Valley 

0200 - Kenneth Powell

Subject: Cynon Valley 

0203 - Mr Terry C Hembrow

Subject: Pontypridd 

0206 - Mr & Mrs Ivan K Davies

Subject: Cynon Valley 

0209 - Mrs E Evans

Subject: Cynon Valley 

0210 - Ms Joan Hudson

Subject: Cynon Valley 

0214 - Miss Lucy Mumford

Subject: Cynon Valley 

0227 - Mr S G Beynon

Subject: Cynon Valley 

0236 - Mrs W Beynon

Subject: Cynon Valley 

0241 - Owen Smith MP

Subject: Pontypridd 

0255 - Ifor Gwyn Thomas

Subject: Cynon Valley 

0262 - Ms Patricia Anne Parker

Subject: Cynon Valley 

0280 - Mr Steven Graham

Subject: Cynon Valley 

0286 - E G L Moore

Subject: Blaenau Gwent 

0287 - Ms Lynne Hamlin

Subject: Cynon Valley 

0328 - Mrs A O'Driscoll

Subject: Cynon Valley 

0329 - Anonymous

Subject: Pontypridd 

0354 - Anonymous

Subject: Cynon Valley 

0369 - Mr G P Thomas

Subject: Cynon Valley 

0370 - Mr Robert Matthews

Subject: Cynon Valley 

0374 - Mrs Tydfil Thomas OBE JP MA

Subject: Cynon Valley 

0379 - Mrs J Hartwell

Subject: Cynon Valley 

0381 - Mrs Celia Thomas

Subject: Cynon Valley 

0388 - Mr Alan Abraham

Subject: Cynon Valley 

0392 - Mrs Christine Chapman AM

Subject: Cynon Valley 

0396 - Clochdar

Subject: Cynon Valley 

0405 - Professor Brian Morgan

Subject: Cynon Valley 

0415 - Mr Jim Bradley

Subject: Cynon Valley 

0416 - Ms Judith Toms

Subject: Cynon Valley 

0417 - Mr T Jones

Subject: Cynon Valley 

0427 - Colin Rees

Subject: Cynon Valley 

0429 - Dr Dafydd Trystan Davies

Subject: Cynon Valley 

0430 - Merthyr Tydfil County Borough Council

Subject: Heads of the Valleys 

0433 - Mrs Pat Evans

Subject: Cynon Valley 

0434 - Miss R Evans

Subject: Cynon Valley 

0435 - Mr David Lloyd Evans

Subject: Cynon Valley 

0447 - Dinah Pye AGSM DipEd CFPS

Subject: Cynon Valley 

0449 - Cllr Pauline Jarman

Subject: Cynon Valley 

0452 - Ms Margaret Sheppard

Subject: Cynon Valley 

0459 - Cllr Jane Ward

Subject: Cynon Valley 

0471 - Cllr Eudine Hanagan

Subject: Pontypridd 

0472 - Cllr Russell Roberts

Subject: Pontypridd 

0473 - Mr Owain Llyr ap Gareth

Subject: Cynon Valley 

0501 - Mrs Elizabeth Makin

Subject: Cynon Valley 

0502 - Bourke A Le Carpentier

Subject: Cynon Valley 

0503 - Mr R W Evans

Subject: Cynon Valley 

0510 - Cllr Mike Forey

Subject: Cynon Valley 

0514 - Dr N V Lloyd-Nesling

Subject: Cynon Valley 

0522 - Mrs S Patricia Jones

Subject: Cynon Valley 

0001 - Simon Hughes

Subject: Cardiff West 

0184 - Mr Paul Griffiths

Subject: Cardiff West 

0228 - Ms Margaret Griffiths

Subject: Cardiff West 

0386 - Cllr Richard Cook

Subject: Cardiff West 

0387 - Mr Brian Drew

Subject: Cardiff West 

0394 - William Ronald Davies

Subject: Cardiff West 

0466 - Cllr Paul Chaundy

Subject: Cardiff East