Skip to content

Mid and North Wales

Mid and North Wales

All responses made in relation to Mid and North Wales are displayed at the foot of this page.

You can filter these responses further by using the 'Constituency' drop-down box below. This allows you to view responses made about particular proposed new constituencies, those that cover a number of constituencies in an area (i.e. Whole Cardiff, General North Wales), or by specific other areas where there was a significant response (i.e. Cynon Valley, Montgomeryshire).

You can also search for specific key words, note however that the key word search will not search all text within the responses but only the name of the respondent or the subject of the response.

Search





Consultation responses

0009 - Jake Roberts Hughes

Subject: Menai and Ynys Môn 

0018 - Elin Hywel

Subject: Gwynedd 

0022 - Tim Fairhead

Subject: Menai and Ynys Môn 

0023 - David Barnes

Subject: Dee Estuary 

0040 - Mr Arthur James

Subject: North Wales Coast 

0045 - Mr Godfrey D Northam

Subject: Gwynedd 

0047 - Mr Gavin Harper

Subject: Gwynedd 

0071 - Ms Janice Harris

Subject: South Powys 

0081 - David Jones MP

Subject: North Wales 

0095 - Paul V Drake

Subject: Ruabon 

0097 - Mr R W Hughes

Subject: Gwynedd 

0099 - David Hibbert

Subject: Menai and Ynys Môn 

0111 - Dick Wishart

Subject: Wrexham Maelor 

0112 - Eileen Taylor

Subject: Montgomeryshire 

0117 - Mrs Gaenor James

Subject: Montgomeryshire 

0123 - Mr C W Edwards

Subject: Ruabon 

0134 - K C Gordon

Subject: Menai and Ynys Môn 

0139 - Mr M H & Mrs J Twigg

Subject: Wrexham Maelor 

0153 - John Bellis

Subject: Dee Estuary 

0155 - Mr S & Mrs C Whiles

Subject: Wrexham Maelor 

0157 - Cllr Bryan Grew, Mold Town Centre

Subject: Alyn and Deeside 

0186 - Mrs Christine Williams

Subject: Montgomeryshire 

0187 - Mr Andrew Bailey

Subject: Wrexham Maelor 

0205 - Professor John Last CBE

Subject: North Wales Coast 

0234 - Mr David H Mawdsley

Subject: Wrexham Maelor 

0245 - Mr A & Mrs D Deyna-Jones

Subject: Gwynedd 

0253 - Mr Russell George AM

Subject: Montgomeryshire 

0266 - Anonymous

Subject: Montgomeryshire 

0269 - J A Rowlands MBE

Subject: Menai and Ynys Môn 

0270 - Mr Dick Williams

Subject: South Powys 

0279 - Mr R & Mrs C Watson

Subject: Montgomeryshire 

0315 - Mrs D Williams

Subject: Montgomeryshire 

0317 - Mrs Bronwen Roberts

Subject: Montgomeryshire 

0322 - Cllr Michael Williams

Subject: Montgomeryshire 

0346 - Mr Mike Edwards

Subject: Wrexham Maelor 

0367 - Mr Richard G Waters

Subject: Flintshire 

0372 - County Councillor Mike Hodges

Subject: South Powys 

0393 - Ms Ann Lawrence

Subject: Montgomeryshire 

0404 - Ms Judi Stretton

Subject: Montgomeryshire 

0410 - Cllr Dawn Bailey

Subject: Powys 

0412 - Cllr Linda Corfeild

Subject: Montgomeryshire 

0418 - Councillor Sian Gwenllian, Gwynedd Council

Subject: Menai and Ynys Môn 

0436 - Mrs M E Richards

Subject: Montgomeryshire 

0451 - Cllr Dai Davies

Subject: Montgomeryshire 

0463 - Mr Tom Brooks

Subject: North Wales 

0464 - Ms Janet Lewis

Subject: Montgomeryshire 

0483 - Mr Keith Lea

Subject: Wrexham Maelor 

0486 - Cllr Stephen Hayes

Subject: South Powys 

0493 - Janet Redler

Subject: Montgomeryshire 

0504 - Mr Sydney J Thomas

Subject: Montgomeryshire 

0513 - Mr Rhydian Roberts

Subject: North Wales 

0516 - Kirsty Williams AM

Subject: South Powys 

0517 - Kathryn Silk

Subject: South Powys 

0518 - Roger Williams MP

Subject: South Powys 

0062 - Dr J C Madoc-Jones

Subject: Glyndwr and North Powys 

0160 - Ms Frances Holland, Llangedwyn Community Council

Subject: Glyndwr and North Powys 

0213 - Mr David Rowlands

Subject: Glyndwr and North Powys 

0389 - Ms Gwenhwyfr Brignell

Subject: Glyndwr and North Powys 

0406 - Ms Ruth Stafford

Subject: Glyndwr and North Powys 

0411 - Ms Esther Buckley

Subject: Glyndwr and North Powys