Skip to content

Secondary Consultation Period

Secondary Consultation Period

All responses made during the 2013 Review secondary consultation period (from 13 June to 10 July 2012) are displayed at the bottom of this page.

You can filter these responses further by using the 'Constituency' drop-down box below. This allows you to view responses made about particular proposed new constituencies, those that cover a number of constituencies in an area (i.e. Whole Cardiff, General North Wales), or by specific other areas where there was a significant response (i.e. Cynon Valley, Montgomeryshire).

You can also search for specific key words, note however that the key word search will not search all text within the responses but only the name of the respondent or the subject of the response.

To view responses made during the 2013 Review initial consultation period (from 11 January to 4 April 2012) please see the link on the left-hand menu.

Search





Consultation responses

0523 - Mr George Herd

Subject: General North Wales 

0524 - Mr Owain Vaughan

Subject: Monmouthshire 

0525 - Mr Edwin Mountjoy

Subject: Caerphilly and Cardiff North 

0526 - Mr Matthew Evans

Subject: North Wales Coast 

0527 - Ms Jan Garen

Subject: South Powys 

0528 - Mr Graham Garen

Subject: South Powys 

0529 - Ms Amanda Morris

Subject: South Powys 

0530 - Ms Andrew Morris

Subject: South Powys 

0531 - Mrs E S Richards

Subject: Neath 

0532 - Mrs Phyllis Chubb

Subject: Whole Wales 

0533 - Liam Pennington

Subject: Whole Wales 

0534 - Kath Jones, Berriew Community Council

Subject: Glyndwr and North Powys 

0539 - Paul Morris

Subject: Swansea East 

0540 - Sonya Morris

Subject: Swansea East 

0542 - Cllr Andrew Graham

Subject: Caerphilly and Cardiff North 

0543 - Dr Kay Swinburne MEP

Subject: Whole Wales 

0544 - Thomas James

Subject: Whole Wales 

0545 - Mrs Olive Forster

Subject: Caerphilly and Cardiff North 

0546 - Jonathan Evans MP

Subject: Whole Wales 

0547 - Mr Robert Lawrence

Subject: Caerphilly and Cardiff North 

0548 - Keith F Miller

Subject: Wrexham Maelor 

0549 - Robert Matthews

Subject: Cynon Valley 

0550 - John Idris Jones

Subject: General North Wales 

0552 - Mohammad Asghar AM

Subject: General South East Wales 

0553 - Sarah and Richard Reed

Subject: Gower and Swansea West 

0554 - Dr John Marek

Subject: General North Wales 

0555 - Sue E Poole

Subject: Gower and Swansea West 

0556 - H Bowen

Subject: Gower and Swansea West 

0557 - Samantha Cant

Subject: Gower and Swansea West 

0558 - Leonard Price

Subject: Gower and Swansea West 

0559 - C Harding

Subject: Gower and Swansea West 

0560 - David Kent

Subject: Gower and Swansea West 

0561 - Huw Vinnicombe

Subject: Gower and Swansea West 

0562 - Florence Fitzgerald

Subject: Gower and Swansea West 

0563 - Ms Vivienne Ward

Subject: Caerphilly and Cardiff North 

0564 - Mrs M L Jackson MBE

Subject: Wrexham Maelor 

0565 - Mr Brian Saysell

Subject: Gower and Swansea West 

0566 - Ms Gloria Edwards

Subject: Gower and Swansea West 

0567 - Ms Ann Guard

Subject: Gower and Swansea West 

0568 - Mr Colin Wooldridge

Subject: Gower and Swansea West 

0569 - Mr Peter Allsopp

Subject: Gower and Swansea West 

0570 - Ms Linda Morris

Subject: Gower and Swansea West 

0571 - Mr Garry Burchett

Subject: North Wales Coast 

0572 - Ms Beverley James

Subject: North Wales Coast 

0573 - Mr David Keane

Subject: Gower and Swansea West 

0574 - Mr James Hackett

Subject: General South East Wales 

0575 - John and Mary Marshall

Subject: Caerphilly and Cardiff North 

0576 - Dick Wishart

Subject: Wrexham Maelor 

0577 - David TC Davies MP

Subject: Monmouthshire 

0578 - Mrs Peggy Chadderton

Subject: Caerphilly and Cardiff North 

0579 - Mr John R Lewis

Subject: South Powys 

0580 - Mrs Beatrice O'Brien

Subject: Caerphilly and Cardiff North 

0581 - Rt Hon Peter Hain MP

Subject: Neath 

0582 - Mrs F M Thwaites

Subject: Caerphilly and Cardiff North 

0583- Mrs Pauline F Robinson

Subject: Whole Cardiff 

0584 - Mr Mike Egan

Subject: Gower and Swansea West 

0585 - Elwen Mai Owen

Subject: Whole Wales 

0586 - Mr A Matthews and Mrs S Matthews

Subject: Gower and Swansea West 

0587 - Linda Ware

Subject: The Vale of Glamorgan 

0588 - Esther Buckley

Subject: South Powys 

0589 - Mr Nathan Williams

Subject: Gower and Swansea West 

0590 - Emma Williams

Subject: Gower and Swansea West 

0591 - Jane Williams

Subject: Gower and Swansea West 

0592 - Mr R Willis

Subject: Caerphilly and Cardiff North 

0593 - Nick Ramsay AM

Subject: Monmouthshire 

0594 - Alun Cairns MP

Subject: Whole Wales 

0595 - Miss Vivien Lavis-Jones

Subject: Wrexham Maelor 

0596 - Mr G H and Mrs M E Davies

Subject: Gower and Swansea West 

0597 - Mrs Marion E Wilson

Subject: Gower and Swansea West 

0598 - Mrs Pamela Hawkes

Subject: Gower and Swansea West 

0599 - Miss Ann Dickson and Mrs Mary Dickson

Subject: Caerphilly and Cardiff North 

0600 - Wayne David MP

Subject: Whole Wales 

0601 - Mrs D E Williams

Subject: Caerphilly and Cardiff North 

0602 - Susan Anderson

Subject: Gower and Swansea West 

0603 - Mr A Matthews and Mrs S Matthews

Subject: Gower and Swansea West 

0604 - Mr Ralph S Doble

Subject: Gower and Swansea West 

0605 - Councillor Lyn Hudson

Subject: Caerphilly and Cardiff North 

0606 - Gloria and Keith Simpson

Subject: Gower and Swansea West 

0607 - Margaret Griffiths

Subject: Cardiff West 

0608 - David Tovey

Subject: Gower and Swansea West 

0609 - Susan Ludbrook

Subject: Gower and Swansea West 

0611 - Jeff Cuthbert AM

Subject: Whole Wales 

0612 - Mr Jeremy Horgan

Subject: Gower and Swansea West 

0613 - Mr David G Creffield

Subject: Caerphilly and Cardiff North 

0614 - Mr J T Platts and Mrs S Platts

Subject: Caerphilly and Cardiff North 

0615 - David Webb

Subject: Caerphilly and Cardiff North 

0616 - J T Moore

Subject: South Powys 

0618 - Mrs E Ewing

Subject: Caerphilly and Cardiff North 

0619 - Miss Joan Young

Subject: Caerphilly and Cardiff North 

0620 - Mrs Audrey Jones

Subject: The Vale of Glamorgan 

0621 - Eric and Isabel Davies

Subject: Caerphilly and Cardiff North 

0622 - Mr Winston H Griffiths

Subject: Caerphilly and Cardiff North 

0623 - Mrs E Worsfold OBE JP

Subject: Caerphilly and Cardiff North 

0624 - Mrs Dolores Cole

Subject: Gower and Swansea West 

0625 - Mr John M Hawkins

Subject: The Vale of Glamorgan 

0626 - Mrs Y H Jenkins

Subject: Caerphilly and Cardiff North 

0627 - Mrs A A Williams

Subject: Caerphilly and Cardiff North 

0628 - Anonymous

Subject: Whole Wales 

0629 - Simon Williams, BEng Ceng MIEE

Subject: Whole Wales 

0630 - Keith Brooks

Subject: Caerphilly and Cardiff North 

0631 - Roger Caddick

Subject: Whole Wales 

0632 - Mrs Diane O'Brien

Subject: Caerphilly and Cardiff North 

0634 - Stephen Roe

Subject: Gower and Swansea West 

0635 - Philippa Wallington

Subject: Caerphilly and Cardiff North 

0636 - Henry Shepherd

Subject: Caerphilly and Cardiff North 

0637 - R D Nelmes

Subject: Caerphilly and Cardiff North 

0638 - Mr and Mrs M T Troake

Subject: Whole Wales 

0640 - Mrs Linda Morgan

Subject: Caerphilly and Cardiff North 

0641 - Mrs B H Woodward

Subject: Gower and Swansea West 

0642 - Mr Gregory Pace

Subject: Caerphilly and Cardiff North 

0643 - A J Y Pace

Subject: Caerphilly and Cardiff North 

0644 - Ms Pam Edwards

Subject: Glyndwr and North Powys 

0645 - Brian Morgan

Subject: Caerphilly and Cardiff North 

0646 - Kenneth J Douglas

Subject: Gower and Swansea West 

0647 - Andy and Julie Williams

Subject: Gower and Swansea West 

0648 - Mrs M Clarke

Subject: Caerphilly and Cardiff North 

0649 - Lyndon Davies

Subject: Caerphilly and Cardiff North 

0650 - D John Caddick

Subject: Caerphilly and Cardiff North 

0651 - Councillor Susan M Jones

Subject: Gower and Swansea West 

0652 - Margaret Morgan

Subject: Caerphilly and Cardiff North 

0654 - Brian Williams

Subject: Gower and Swansea West 

0655 - Kevin Brennan MP

Subject: Cardiff West 

0656 - Mr G R J, Mr V J and Mrs J D Moore

Subject: Caerphilly and Cardiff North 

0657 - M A Hayley

Subject: The Vale of Glamorgan 

0658 - Joyce Jones

Subject: Heads of the Valleys 

0659 - David Melding AM

Subject: Whole Wales 

0662 - Mr Frederick Fox

Subject: Caerphilly and Cardiff North 

0663 - Karen Jones

Subject: Caerphilly and Cardiff North 

0664 - Ian Harrison

Subject: South Powys 

0665 - Roger and Diane O'Brien

Subject: Caerphilly and Cardiff North 

0666 - Granville Tatham

Subject: Caerphilly and Cardiff North 

0667 - Glyn Davies MP

Subject: Montgomeryshire 

0668 - Paul Flynn MP

Subject: General South East Wales 

0669 - Serena Thomas, Gowerton Community Council

Subject: Gower and Swansea West 

0670 - A R Fontes

Subject: Wrexham Maelor 

0671 - Gerry Sweeny

Subject: North Wales Coast 

0672 - Councillor Joyce Audus-Williams

Subject: North Wales Coast 

0674 - Mr C E Wheel and Mrs L Wheel

Subject: Gower a Swansea West 

0675 - Christopher J Walsh

Subject: Caerphilly and Cardiff North 

0676 - Carol Walsh

Subject: Caerphilly and Cardiff North 

0677 - Residents of Elba Street, Gowerton, Swansea

Subject: Gower and Swansea West 

0678 - Oliver W Owen

Subject: Caerphilly and Cardiff North 

0679 - A E Partridge

Subject: Wrexham Maelor 

0680 - Mrs J E Walters

Subject: Caerphilly and Cardiff North 

0681 - Mrs G Davies

Subject: Gower and Swansea West 

0682 - Councillor Linda Corfield

Subject: South Powys 

0683 - Councillor Linda Tyler-Lloyd

Subject: Gower and Swansea West 

0684 - Stephen Crabb MP

Subject: South and West Pembrokeshire 

0686 - Councillor Craig Williams

Subject: Caerphilly and Cardiff North 

0687 - Councillor Rod McKerlich

Subject: Caerphilly and Cardiff North 

0688 - Dan Mills

Subject: South and West Pembrokeshire 

0689 - Tom Brooks

Subject: General North Wales 

0690 - Bernice A McLoughlin

Subject: Wrexham Maelor 

0691 - Dinah Pye

Subject: Cynon Valley 

0692 - Roger Cummins

Subject: North Wales Coast 

0693 - John Reany

Subject: North Wales Coast 

0694 - Lyndon Jones

Subject: Gower and Swansea West 

0695 - Suzy Davies AM

Subject: Gower and Swansea West 

0696 - Councillor Dianne Rees

Subject: Caerphilly and Cardiff North 

0697 - L Picton

Subject: Gower and Swansea West 

0698 - Carol Eastland

Subject: North Wales Coast 

0699 - Mike Jones-Pritchard RIBA

Subject: Caerphilly and Cardiff North 

0700 - Mrs Debra Murphy

Subject: South and West Pembrokeshire 

0701 - D R Williams

Subject: Gower and Swansea West 

0702 - Andrew Siversten

Subject: Gower and Swansea West 

0703 - James Thickitt

Subject: South and West Pembrokeshire 

0704 - Councillor Graham Thomas

Subject: Caerphilly and Cardiff North 

0705 - Jeremy Salisbury

Subject: North Wales Coast 

0706 - Labour Party

Subject: Political Party Response 

0707 - Terry Pemberton

Subject: General North Wales 

0710 - Lyndon Mably

Subject: Gower and Swansea West 

0711 - Anonymous

Subject: Caerphilly and Cardiff North 

0712 - Merrill Jones

Subject: North Wales Coast 

0714 - Byron Davies AM

Subject: Gower and Swansea West 

0715 - Conservative Party

Subject: Political Party Response 

0716 - David Rowe

Subject: Gower and Swansea West 

0718 - John Lancaster

Subject: Caerphilly and Cardiff North 

0719 - David Leslie Davies

Subject: General South East Wales 

0720 - Tim Rowlands

Subject: North Wales Coast 

0721 - Councillor William Knightly

Subject: North Wales Coast 

0722 - Rt Hon Alun Michael MP

Subject: Whole Cardiff 

0723 - Susan Rowe

Subject: Gower and Swansea West 

0724 - Councillor Philip Capper

Subject: North Wales Coast 

0725 - Councillor Mike Powell

Subject: Pontypridd 

0726 - Liberal Democrat Party

Subject: Political Party Response